APRC History

Click on the Year to view the final points result for that season (where available).

APRC Championship Winners – Drivers

2016 Gaurav Gill India Skoda
2015 Pontus Tidemand Sweden Skoda
2014 Jan Kopecky Czech Republic Skoda
2013 Gaurav Gill India Skoda
2012 Chris Atkinson Australia Skoda
2011 Alistair McRae Great Britain Proton
2010 Katsu Taguchi Japan Mitsubishi
2009 Cody Crocker Australia Subaru
2008 Cody Crocker Australia Subaru
2007 Cody Crocker Australia Subaru
2006 Cody Crocker Australia Subaru
2005 Jussi Valimaki Finland Mitsubishi
2004 Karamjit Singh Malaysia Proton
2003 Armin Kremer Germany Mitsubishi
2002 Karamjit Singh Malaysia Proton
2001 Karamjit Singh Malaysia Proton
2000 Possum Bourne New Zealand Subaru
1999 Katsuhiko Taguchi Japan Mitsubishi
1998 Yosio Fujimoto Japan Toyota
1997 Kenneth Eriksson Sweden Subaru
1996 Kenneth Eriksson Sweden Subaru
1995 Kenneth Eriksson Sweden Mitsubishi
1994 Possum Bourne New Zealand Subaru
1993 Possum Bourne New Zealand Subaru
1992 Ross Dunkerton Australia Mitsubishi
1991 Ross Dunkerton Australia Mitsubishi
1990 Carlos Sainz Spain Toyota
1989 Rod Millen New Zealand Mazda
1988 Kenjiro Shinozuka Japan Mitsubishi

Group N

2003 Armin Kremer Germany
2002 Nico Caldarola Italy
2001 Karamjit Singh Malaysia
2000 Karamjit Singh Malaysia
1999 Katsuhiko Taguchi Japan
1998 Michael Guest Australia
1997 Karamjit Singh Malaysia
1996 Yoshihiro Kataoka Japan

2 Litre

2002 Nobuhiro Tajima Japan
2001 Nobuhiro Tajima Japan
2000 Simon Evans Australia
1999 Kenneth Eriksson Sweden
Alistair McRae Great Britain
1998 Nobuhiro Tajima Japan
1997 Nobuhiro Tajima Japan
1996 Nobuhiro Tajima Japan

Asia Cup

2016 Gaurav Gill India
2015 Hitoshi Takayama Japan
2014 Yuya Sumiyama Japan
2013 Michael Young New Zeaand
2012 Yuya Sumiyama Japan
2011 Alister McRae Great Britain
2010 Yuya Sumiyama Japan
2009 Cody Crocker Australia
2008 Cody Crocker Australia

Pacific Cup

2016 Fabian Kreim Germany
2015 Pontus Tidemand Sweden
2014 Jan Kopecky Czech Republic
2013 Simon Knowles Australia
2012 Chris Atkinson Australia
2011 Chris Atkinson Australia
2010 Brendan Reeves Australia
2009 Hayden Paddon New Zealand
2008 Dean Herridge Australia

Junior Cup

2014 Michael Young New Zealand
2013 Michael Young New Zealand
2012 Akira Bamba Japan
2011 Akira Bamba Japan

2WD Cup

2014 Michael Young New Zealand
2013 Michael Young New Zealand
2012 Karamjit Singh Malaysia
2011 Karamjit Singh Malaysia

Production Cup

2016 Michael Young New Zealand
2015 Michael Young New Zealand
2014 Michael Young New Zealand
2013 Sanjay Takle India

Manufacturers

2016 Skoda
2015 Skoda
2014 Skoda
2013 Skoda
2012 Skoda
2011 Proton
2010 Mitsubishi
2009 Subaru
2008 Subaru
2007 Subaru
2006 Subaru
2005 Mitsubishi
2004 Proton
2003 Mitsubishi
2002 Proton
2001 Mitsubishi
2000 Subaru
1999 Mitsubishi
1998 Toyota
1997 Subaru
1996 Mitsubishi